HAUSHERR System Bohrtechnik, Drolshagen, Germany

HAUSHERR System Bohrtechnik

Notes on data protection

Privacy Policy

HAUSHERR Systembohrtechnik, subsidiary of KLEMM Bohrtechnik GmbH, appreciates your interest in our company. We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and hereby inform you of the type and scope of personal data that we collect when you visit our website. This privacy policy is valid for klemm-bohrtechnik.de.

It is generally possible to use our website without entering personal data. If personal data (e.g. name, address, or e-mail address) is collected, this is always done wherever possible on a voluntary basis. This data is not transmitted to third parties without your explicit consent.
All personal data will be collected, processed, and used in accordance with the applicable regulations for the protection of personal data.

Contact details of Controller

The controller as defined in Article 4, paragraph 7 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is:

HAUSHERR Systembohrtechnik
subsidiary of KLEMM Bohrtechnik GmbH

Industriestraße 3
57489 Drolshagen

Email: info@hausherr.com

Contact details of Data Privacy Officer

The data protection officer of the controller is:

External:
VIA Consult GmbH Co. KG, Mr. Kunde
Martinstraße 25
57462 Olpe, Germany
Phone +49 2761 83750 / E-Mail: K.Kunde@via-consult.de

Collection of general information

If you use our website for information purposes only, meaning if you do not create an account or provide us with any other information, we collect only the personal information that your browser transmits to our server. This includes the following: Content of the request (specific page), date and time of the request, quantity of data, web browser and web browser version, operating system, the domain name of your Internet provider, the referrer URL (the page from which you access our site), access status and the IP address.

Lawful basis is Article 6, paragraph 1, subsection 1, point (f) GDPR. Without this data, it would not be technically possible to deliver and display the contents of this website. In this respect, the collection of data is absolutely necessary. In addition, we use anonymous information for statistical purposes. This helps us to optimize our website and technology. Furthermore, we reserve the right to subsequently inspect log files if we suspect illegal use of our website.

Cookies

Currently we do not use cookies on our webpages.

Embedded YouTube videos

Our website uses components (videos) from YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave., 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA, a company of Google Inc., Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

YouTube videos embedded in our website are stored at http://www.youtube.com and can be played directly from our website. All videos are embedded in "privacy-enhanced mode," meaning no data about you as a user is transferred to YouTube if you are not playing videos. The following data is not transferred until you play the videos. We have no influence on this data transfer.

For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by YouTube, please refer to YouTube's privacy policy. The privacy policy also provides further information about your rights and settings options for the protection of your privacy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal information in the US and complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield framework: https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Data security

We take technical and organizational security precautions to protect your data from unauthorized access. In addition to securing the operating environment, we use encryption . The information you provide is transmitted in encrypted form using the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol to prevent misuse of your data by third parties. You can tell that a page is secure if the status bar of your browser has a closed padlock icon and the address bar has "https" in the prefix.

Rights of persons affected by the processing of personal information

You have the rights from the General Data Protection Regulation as well as the German Federal Data Protection Act, including the right to obtain information (Art. 15 GDPR), the right to rectification (Art. 16 GDPR), the right to erasure (Art. 17 GDPR), right to restriction of processing (Art. 18 GDPR), the right to object to processing (Art 21 GDPR) and the right to data portability (Art. 20 GDPR). For more information, please contact the above-mentioned data protection officer.

Where processing of personal information is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

You also have the option to lodge a complaint to the above-mentioned data protection officer or to a data protection supervisory authority.

Changes to the privacy policy

The controller reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy.

HAUSHERR System Bohrtechnik
Industriestr. 3, D-57489 Drolshagen
fon: +49 (0)2761 705 0 / fax: +49 (0)2761 705 377
net: https://www.hausherr.com    mail: info@hausherr.com
© webfeger.com webdesign lünen | HAUSHERR System Bohrtechnik Drolshagen |